Categories: MCQ Questions

Science Quiz MCQ Questions and Answers

Hello Friends! I am here with a new topic called Science Quiz Question And Answers for a better general knowledge of the science concepts. Science can be a tough subject at times for many students. To understand and get familiar with science facts these Science Quiz Questions & Answers will be helpful for you to the fullest. These MCQ Quiz Questions on Science will teach you different types of scientific activities which we use daily and also help you in scoring high in various exams.

Science Quiz Questions and Answers

Here we have given five sections of science quiz test questions with answers to improve your knowledge of science facts, application of scientific principles, etc. Click on the respective Science MCQ Quiz sections from below and practice daily.

Science MCQ Quiz Questions and Answers 1

1. Brass gets discoloured in the air because of the presence of which of the following gases in air?
A.Oxygen
B.Hydrogen Sulphide
C.Carbon dioxide
D.Nitrogen

Answer

Answer: Option B


2. Which of the following is a non-metal that remains liquid at room temperature?
A.Phosphorous
B.Bromine
C.Chlorine
D.Helium

Answer

Answer: Option B


3. Chlorophyll is a naturally occurring chelate compound in which central metal is
A.copper
B.magnesium
C.iron
D.calcium

Answer

Answer: Option B


4. Which of the following is used in pencils?
A.Graphite
B.Silicon
C.Charcoal
D.Phosphorous

Answer

Answer: Option A


5. Which of the following metals forms an amalgam with other metals?
A.Tin
B.Mercury
C.Lead
D.Zinc

Answer

Answer: Option B


6. Chemical formula for water is
A.NaAlO2
B.H2O
C.Al2O3
D.CaSiO3

Answer

Answer: Option B


7. The gas usually filled in the electric bulb is
A.nitrogen
B.hydrogen
C.carbon dioxide
D.oxygen

Answer

Answer: Option A


8. Washing soda is the common name for
A.Sodium carbonate
B.Calcium bicarbonate
C.Sodium bicarbonate
D.Calcium carbonate

Answer

Answer: Option A


9. Quartz crystals normally used in quartz clocks etc. is chemically
A.silicon dioxide
B.germanium oxide
C.a mixture of germanium oxide and silicon dioxide
D.sodium silicate

Answer

Answer: Option A


10. Which of the gas is not known as green house gas?
A.Methane
B.Nitrous oxide
C.Carbon dioxide
D.Hydrogen

Answer

Answer: Option D


11. Bromine is a
A.black solid
B.red liquid
C.colourless gas
D.highly inflammable gas

Answer

Answer: Option B


12. The hardest substance available on earth is
A.Gold
B.Iron
C.Diamond
D.Platinum

Answer

Answer: Option C


13. The variety of coal in which the deposit contains recognisable traces of the original plant material is
A.bitumen
B.anthracite
C.lignite
D.peat

Answer

Answer: Option D


14. Tetraethyl lead is used as
A.pain killer
B.fire extinguisher
C.mosquito repellent
D.petrol additive

Answer

Answer: Option D


15. Which of the following is used as a lubricant?
A.Graphite
B.Silica
C.Iron Oxide
D.Diamond

Answer

Answer: Option A


16. The inert gas which is substituted for nitrogen in the air used by deep sea divers for breathing, is
A.Argon
B.Xenon
C.Helium
D.Krypton

Answer

Answer: Option C


17. The gases used in different types of welding would include
A.oxygen and hydrogen
B.oxygen, hydrogen, acetylene and nitrogen
C.oxygen, acetylene and argon
D.oxygen and acetylene

Answer

Answer: Option D


18. The property of a substance to absorb moisture from the air on exposure is called
A.osmosis
B.deliquescence
C.efflorescence
D.desiccation

Answer

Answer: Option B


19. In which of the following activities silicon carbide is used?
A.Making cement and glass
B.Disinfecting water of ponds
C.cutting very hard substances
D.Making casts for statues

Answer

Answer: Option C


20. The average salinity of sea water is
A.3%
B.3.5%
C.2.5%
D.2%

Answer

Answer: Option B


21. When an iron nail gets rusted, iron oxide is formed
A.without any change in the weight of the nail
B.with decrease in the weight of the nail
C.with increase in the weight of the nail
D.without any change in colour or weight of the nail

Answer

Answer: Option C


22.Galvanised iron sheets have a coating of
A.lead
B.chromium
C.zinc
D.tin

Answer

Answer: Option C


23. Among the various allotropes of carbon,
A.coke is the hardest, graphite is the softest
B.diamond is the hardest, coke is the softest
C.diamond is the hardest, graphite is the softest
D.diamond is the hardest, lamp black is the softest

Answer

Answer: Option C


24. The group of metals Fe, Co, Ni may best called as
A.transition metals
B.main group metals
C.alkali metals
D.rare metals

Answer

Answer: Option A


25. Heavy water is
A.deuterium oxide
B.PH7
C.rain water
D.tritium oxide

Answer

Answer: Option A


26. The chemical (ethyl mercaptan) added to the otherwise odourless LPG cooking gas for imparting a detectable smell to the gas is a compound of
A.bromine
B.fluorine
C.chlorine
D.sulphur

Answer

Answer: Option D


27. The element common to all acids is
A.hydrogen
B.carbon
C.sulphur
D.oxygen

Answer

Answer: Option A


28. Non stick cooking utensils are coated with
A.Teflon
B.PVC
C.black paint
D.polystyrene

Answer

Answer: Option A


29. Monazite is an ore of
A.titanium
B.zirconium
C.iron
D.thorium

Answer

Answer: Option D


30. Carbon, diamond and graphite are together called
A.allotropes
B.isomers
C.isomorphs
D.isotopes

Answer

Answer: Option A


31. Potassium nitrate is used in
A.medicine
B.fertiliser
C.salt
D.glass

Answer

Answer: Option B


32. Permanent hardness of water may be removed by the addition of
A.sodium carbonate
B.alum
C.potassium permanganate
D.lime

Answer

Answer: Option A


33. Soda water contains
A.carbonic acid
B.sulphuric acid
C.carbon dioxide
D.nitrous acid

Answer

Answer: Option C


34. The most important ore of aluminium is
A.galena
B.calamine
C.calcite
D.bauxite

Answer

Answer: Option D


35. Most soluble in water is
A.camphor
B.sulphur
C.common salt
D.sugar

Answer

Answer: Option D


36. Which of the following was to be discovered first in the chromospheres of the sun?
A.Krypton
B.Xenon
C.Neon
D.Helium

Answer

Answer: Option D


37. Which of the following is in liquid form at room temperature?
A.Lithium
B.Sodium
C.Francium
D.Cerium

Answer

Answer: Option C


38. Sodium metal is kept under
A.petrol
B.alcohol
C.water
D.kerosene

Answer

Answer: Option D


39. Which of the following are the ingredients of gun metal?
A.Iron, Zinc, Titanium
B.Iron, tin
C.Iron, Brass, Tin
D.Copper, Tin

Answer

Answer: Option D


40. From which mineral is radium obtained?
A.Rutile
B.Haematite
C.Limestone
D.Pitchblende

Answer

Answer: Option D


41. What is laughing gas?
A.Nitrous Oxide
B.Carbon monoxide
C.Sulphur dioxide
D.Hydrogen peroxide

Answer

Answer: Option A


42. Actinides are the elements with atomic numbers from
A.97 to 104
B.101 to 115
C.89 to 103
D.36 from 43

Answer

Answer: Option C


43. The two elements that are frequently used for making transistors are
A.boron and aluminium
B.silicon and germanium
C.iridium and tungsten
D.niobium and columbium

Answer

Answer: Option B


44. The filament of an electric bulb is made of
A.tungsten
B.nichrome
C.graphite
D.iron

Answer

Answer: Option A


45. Diamond is an allotropic form of
A.germanium
B.carbon
C.silicon
D.sulphur

Answer

Answer: Option B


46. In fireworks, the green flame is produced because of
A.sodium
B.barium
C.mercury
D.potassium

Answer

Answer: Option B


47. Permanent hardness of water can be removed by adding
A.chlorine
B.washing soda
C.potassium permanganate
D.bleaching powder

Answer

Answer: Option B


48. Marsh gas is
A.nitrogen
B.ethane
C.methane
D.hydrogen

Answer

Answer: Option C


49. LPG consists of mainly
A.methane, ethane and hexane
B.ethane, hexane and nonane
C.methane, hexane and nonane
D.methane, butane and propane

Answer

Answer: Option D


50. Air is a/an
A.compound
B.element
C.electrolyte
D.mixture

Answer

Answer: Option D


51. Production of chlorofluorocarbons (CFC) gas which is proposed to be banned in India, is used in which of the following domestic products?
A.Television
B.Refrigerator
C.Tube light
D.Cooking gas

Answer

Answer: Option B


52. Balloons are filled with
A.nitrogen
B.helium
C.oxygen
D.argon

Answer

Answer: Option B


53. Which of the following does not contain a coinage metal?
A.Silver and Gold
B.Zinc and Gold
C.Copper and Silver
D.Copper and Gold

Answer

Answer: Option B


54. Which metal pollute the air of a big city?
A.Copper
B.Chromium
C.Lead
D.Cadmium

Answer

Answer: Option C


55. Bell metal is an alloy of
A.nickel and copper
B.zinc and copper
C.brass and nickel
D.tin and copper

Answer

Answer: Option D


56. Water is a good solvent of ionic salts because
A. it has a high specific heat
B. it has no colour
C. it has a high dipole moment
D. it has a high boiling point

Answer

Answer: Option C


57. Which of the following is not an isotope of hydrogen?
A.Tritium
B.Deuterium
C.Protium
D.Yttrium

Answer

Answer: Option D


58. The main constituents of pearls are
A.calcium oxide and ammonium chloride
B.calcium carbonate and magnesium carbonate
C.aragonite and conchiolin
D.ammonium sulphate and sodium carbonate

Answer

Answer: Option B


59. Amalgams are
A.highly coloured alloys
B.alloys which contain mercury as one of the contents
C.alloys which have great resistance to abrasion
D.alloys which contain carbon

Answer

Answer: Option B


60. Which of the following is the lightest metal?
A.Mercury
B.Lithium
C.Lead
D.Silver

Answer

Answer: Option B


61. Which of the following metals remain in liquid for under normal conditions?
A.Radium
B.Zinc
C.Uranium
D.Mercury

Answer

Answer: Option D


62. Potassium Permanganate is used for purifying drinking water, because
A. it is a sterilising agent
B. it dissolves the impurities of water
C. it is a reducing agent
D. it is an oxidising agent

Answer

Answer: Option D


63. Which of the following is an element?
A.Ruby
B.Sapphire
C.Emerald
D.Diamond

Answer

Answer: Option D


Science Quiz Questions and Answers 2

The motion of the Earth on its axis is known as
(1)Motion (2)Revolution (3)Rotation

Answer

Answer: (3)Rotation


We can walk on moon easily this statement is True or False

Answer

Answer: False


Moon is a….
(1)Planet (2)Round (3)Satellite

Answer

Answer: (3)Satellite


Moon is a Satellite of
(1)Marsh (2)Jupiter (3)Earth

Answer

Answer: (3)Earth


The center of an atom that is called
(1)Neutron (2)Electron (3) Proton

Answer

Answer: (3) Proton


You see your reflection in a mirror because of
(1)Light is Reflected (2) Light is Diffracted (3)Light is refracted
Ans: (1)Light is Reflected
Objects that emit light on themselves are called

Answer

Answer: Luminous Object


Biggest Planet in Our Solar System
Ans: Jupiter
Name of the mirror which shows lateral inversion of light?

Answer

Answer: Plane Mirror


Water by the process of change in vapor

Answer

Answer: Evaporation


Which mirror is used in headlights of the Car?

Answer

Answer: Concave


Name of the Mirror which is used in Solar Furnace

Answer

Answer: Concave Mirror


Mirror used to Side and rear- view in a vehicle

Answer

Answer: Convex Mirror


Who invented the cell?

Answer

Answer: Robert Hooke


Which of the following steps Moon does not appear at all?
(1)New Moon (2)Full Moon (3)Gibbous Moon (4)Crescent Moon

Answer

Answer: (1)New Moon


The Loudness of the Sounds depends on which factor
(1)its amplitude (2)its Frequency (3)its time period (4)its speed

Answer

Answer: (1)its amplitude


Which part of the plant cell contains photosynthesis?

Answer

Answer: Chloroplast


What is the use of insulin in the treatment of the disease?

Answer

Answer: Diabetes


When is the largest day in the Northern Hemisphere on earth?

Answer

Answer: 21st June


What is measured by the Richter scale?

Answer

Answer: Earthquake intensity


What is the food portion on the onion?

Answer

Answer: Stem


Which gas is used in the production of vegetable ghee?

Answer

Answer: Hydrogen


What is the temperature of the surface of the sun?

Answer

Answer: 6000 degrees Celsius


PHvalue of the blood

Answer

Answer: 7.4


How gave the modern rotation theory (rule)

Answer

Answer: Mendalief


Science Quiz Questions and Answers 3

1. What is the name of instrument which is generally used to measure altitudes in aircraft’s?

Answer

Answer: Altimeter


2. What is the name of instrument which is used to calculate depth of ocean?

Answer

Answer: Fathometer


3. What is the name of instrument which is use to determine atmospheric pressure?

Answer

Answer: Barometer


4. What is the name of instrument which is used to calculate the power of electric circuit?

Answer

Answer: Wattmeter


5. What is the formula of Newton’s 2nd Law?

Answer

Answer: F=ma


6. Who gives the e=mc2 formula

Answer

Answer: Albert Einstein


7. Who gives the Fleming’s right-hand rule?

Answer

Answer: Fleming


8. Who gives the Fleming’s left hand rule

Answer

Answer: Fleming


9. What is the formula of Newton’s laws of motion?

Answer

Answer: F = m x a (F = Force, M = Mass and A= acceleration )


10. What is the name of acid which is present in lemon?

Answer

Answer: Citric acid


11. What is the name of chemical which is used as a fixer in photography?

Answer

Answer: Sodium thiosulphate


12. Do you know Atomic number is equal to?

Answer

Answer: Number of protons


13. What is the primary component of natural gas?

Answer

Answer: Methane


14. What is the name of gas which is used in fire extinguishers?

Answer

Answer: Carbon dioxide


15. What is the name of gas which is used in cigarette lighters?

Answer

Answer: Butane


16. What is the name of Gas which is majorly contained by Biogas?

Answer

Answer: Methane


17. What is the molecular formula of Calcium chloride?

Answer

Answer: CaCl2


18. What is the molecular formula of Calcium hydroxide?

Answer

Answer: Ca(OH)2


19. What is the molecular formula of Calcium nitrate?

Answer

Answer: Ca(NO3)2


20. What is the molecular formula of Cadmium sulfate?

Answer

Answer: CdSO4


21. Who discovered the cell?

Answer

Answer: Robert Hooke


22. Mitochondria is also called as?

Answer

Answer: Powerhouses of the cell


23. Who discovered the DNA?

Answer

Answer: Rosalind Franklin and Maurice Wilkins


24. What is the full form of DNA?

Answer

Answer: Deoxyribonucleic acid


25. What is the full form of RNA?

Answer

Answer: Ribonucleic acid


26. Who discoverd the RNA?

Answer

Answer: Severo Ochoa, Robert W. Holley and Carl Woese


27. Who is the father of Genetics?

Answer

Answer: Gregor Mendel


28. What is the number of chromosomes in humans?

Answer

Answer: 46 chromosomes (23 pairs of chromosomes)


29. What is the number of Autosomes in humans?

Answer

Answer: 22 pairs


30. Give the one key difference between animal cell and plant cell?

Answer

Answer: Plant cell enclosed by rigid cellulose cell wall and animal cell enclosed by thin plasma membrane


Science MCQ Quiz Questions and Answers 4

1. Which organ is affected by the disease known as ‘kala-azar”?
A.Liver
B.Heart
C.Lungs
D.Intestine

Answer

Answer: Liver


2. Which particular amoeba causes Amoebiasis, also known amoebic dysentery?
A.Dictyostelium
B.Naegleria
C.Pelomyxa
D.Entamoeba

Answer

Answer: Entamoeba


3. What is the formal name of the brain-eating amoeba?
A.Entamoeba histolytica
B.Naegleria fowleri
C.Pelomyxa palustris
D.Chaos carolinense

Answer

Answer: Naegleria fowleri


4. Which one of the following is a form of severe protein-energy malnutrition?
A.Anemia
B.Goiter
C.Pellagra
D.Kwashiorkor

Answer

Answer: Kwashiorkor


5. Name the chemical that is responsible for the yellow colour of urine
A.Urobilin
B.Creatinine
C.Heamoglobin
D.Methylene

Answer

Answer: Urobilin


6. Name the artery in the wrist where we can usually feel the pulse
A.Femoral artery
B.Radial artery
C.Dorsalis artery
D.Popliteal artery

Answer

Answer: Radial artery


7. Name the vitamin that is known as phytomenadione or phylloquinone
A.Vitamin C
B.Vitamin D
C.Vitamin E
D.Vitamin K

Answer

Answer: Vitamin K


8. Which one of the following form of cance arise from cells that make blood?
A.Carcinoma
B.Sarcoma
C.Lymphoma
D.Blastoma

Answer

Answer: Lymphoma


9. Which one of the following is NOT a Sexually Transmitted Disease?
A.Syphilis
B.Gonorrhea
C.HIV/AIDS
D.Giardiasis

Answer

Answer: Giardiasis


10. Who is the present Director-General of World Health Organisation (WHO)?
A.Margaret Chan
B.Lee Jong-wook
C.Gro Harlem Brundtland
D.Hiroshi Nakajima

Answer

Answer: Margaret Chan


Science MCQ Quiz Questions and Answers 5

1. Chandrayaan-2 Mission was launched by which vehicle?
A. GSLV MkIII
B. PSLV C11
C. GSLV F11
D. PSLV C45

Answer

Answer: A. GSLV MkIII


2. Which of the following anti-satellite missile is tested by India on 27 March, 2019?
A. Mission Antriksh
B. Mission Gagan
C. Mission Shakti
D. Mission Destruction

Answer

Answer: C. Mission Shakti


3. Exposure to which light may accelerate aging?
A. Blue light
B. Red Light
C. Yellow Light
D. None of the above

Answer

Answer: A. Blue light


4. Which among the following country first reached the ‘Dark Side’ of the Moon?
A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. Russia

Answer

Answer: C. China


5. Zika virus was named after the Zika Forest of which country?
A. Nigeria
B. Angola
C. Nicaragua
D. Uganda

Answer

Answer: D. Uganda


6. Which country has developed the world-first floating nuclear plant?
A. India
B. China
C. USA
D. Russia

Answer

Answer: D. Russia


7. Which Space agency has discovered the ‘First Nearby Super-Earth’?
A. The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
B. Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)
C. The European Space Agency (ESA)
D. Chinese National Space Agency (CNSA)

Answer

Answer: A. The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)


8. In which continent scientists have found particles of rare isotope of Iron?
A. Africa
B. Antarctica
C. Europe
D. Australia

Answer

Answer: B. Antarctica


9. Brass gets discoloured in air because of the presence of which of the following gases in air?
A.Oxygen
B.Hydrogen sulphide
C.Carbon dioxide
D.Nitrogen

Answer

Answer: B.Hydrogen sulphide


10. Which of the following is used in pencils?
A.Graphite
B.Silicon
C.Charcoal
D.Phosphorous

Answer

Answer: A.Graphite


11. Which of the following metals forms an amalgam with other metals?
A.Tin
B.Mercury
C.Lead
D.Zinc

Answer

Answer: B.Mercury


12. Which of the following is a nonmetal that remains liquid at room temperature?
A.Phosphorous
B.Bromine
C.Chlorine
D.Helium

Answer

Answer: B.Bromine


13. The gas usually filled in the electric bulb is
A.nitrogen
B.hydrogen
C.carbon dioxide
D.oxygen

Answer

Answer: A.nitrogen


14. Washing soda is the common name for
A.Sodium carbonate
B.Calcium bicarbonate
C.Sodium bicarbonate
D.Calcium carbonate

Answer

Answer: A.Sodium carbonate


15. Chlorophyll is a naturally occurring chelate compound in which central metal is
A.copper
B.magnesium
C.iron
D.calcium

Answer

Answer: B.magnesium


16. Heavy water is
A.deuterium oxide
B.PH7
C.rain water
D.tritium oxide

Answer

Answer: A.deuterium oxide


17. Carbon, diamond and graphite are together called
A.allotropes
B.isomers
C.isomorphs
D.isotopes

Answer

Answer: A. allotropes


18. Quartz crystals normally used in quartz clocks etc. is chemically
A.silicon dioxide
B.germanium oxide
C.a mixture of germanium oxide and silicon dioxide
D.sodium silicate

Answer

Answer: A.silicon dioxide


19. Potassium nitrate is used in
A.medicine
B.fertiliser
C.salt
D.glass

Answer

Answer: B.fertiliser


20. Which of the gas is not known as greenhouse gas?
A.Methane
B.Nitrous oxide
C.Carbon dioxide
D.Hydrogen

Answer

Answer: D.Hydrogen


21. Permanent hardness of water may be removed by the addition of
A.sodium carbonate
B.alum
C.potassium permanganate
D.lime

Answer

Answer: A.sodium carbonate


22. Bromine is a
A.black solid
B.red liquid
C.colourless gas
D.highly inflammable gas

Answer

Answer: B.red liquid


23. Soda water contains
A.carbonic acid
B.sulphuric acid
C.carbon dioxide
D.nitrous acid

Answer

Answer: C. Carbon dioxide


24. The hardest substance available on earth is
A.Gold
B.Iron
C.Diamond
D.Platinum

Answer

Answer: C.Diamond


25. Sodium metal is kept under
A.petrol
B.alcohol
C.water
D.kerosene

Answer

Answer: D.kerosene


26. Tetraethyl lead is used as
A.pain killer
B.fire extinguisher
C.mosquito repellent
D.petrol additive

Answer

Answer: D.petrol additive


27. What is laughing gas?
A. Nitrous Oxide
B.Carbon monoxide
C.Sulphur dioxide
D.Hydrogen peroxide

Answer

Answer: A. Nitrous Oxide


28. Which of the following is used as a lubricant?
A.Graphite
B.Silica
C.Iron Oxide
D.Diamond

Answer

Answer: A.Graphite


29. The filament of an electric bulb is made of
A.tungsten
B.nichrome
C.graphite
D.iron

Answer

Answer: A.tungsten


30. In which of the following activities silicon carbide is used?
A.Making cement and glass
B.Disinfecting water of ponds
C.cutting very hard substances
D.Making casts for statues

Answer

Answer: C.cutting very hard substances


31. In fireworks, the green flame is produced because of
A.sodium
B.barium
C.mercury
D.potassium

Answer

Answer: B.barium


32. LPG consists of mainly
A.methane, ethane and hexane
B.ethane, hexane and nonane
C.methane, hexane and nonane
D.methane, butane and propane

Answer

Answer: D.methane, butane and propane


33. Which metal pollute the air of a big city?
A.Copper
B.Chromium
C.Lead
D.Cadmium

Answer

Answer: C.Lead


34. Which of the following is the lightest metal?
A.Mercury
B.Lithium
C.Lead
D.Silver

Answer

Answer: B.Lithium


35. Which of the following is an element?
A.Ruby
B.Sapphire
C.Emerald
D.Diamond

Answer

Answer: D.Diamond


Hence, these are the few important Life Science Quiz questions and answers that help you to perform better in any competitive exams or in any school or college quiz events. Want to check more topics Quiz Questions and answers to improve your general knowledge? visit or bookmark our site Ncertbooks.guru and get more updated MCQ Quiz Question on Science.

FAQs on Science Quiz Objective Question and Answers

1. LPG consists of mainly
A.methane, ethane, and hexane
B.ethane, hexane, and nonane
C.methane, hexane, and nonane
D.methane, butane, and propane

Answer: D.methane, butane, and propane

2. Permanent hardness of water may be removed by the addition of
A.sodium carbonate
B.alum
C.potassium permanganate
D.lime

Answer: A.sodium carbonate

3. What is the full form of DNA?

Answer: Deoxyribonucleic acid

4. Which of the following is used in pencils?
A.Graphite
B.Silicon
C.Charcoal
D.Phosphorous

Answer: Option A. Graphite

Kishen

Recent Posts

Same-Sex Marriages Essay | Essay on Same-Sex Marriages for Students and Children in English

Same-Sex Marriages Essay: Same-sex marriage, as the name suggests it is the union between two…

6 hours ago

B.Tech Books & Study Materials PDF for All Semesters – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Year

 B.Tech Books & Reference Books PDF Download for 1, 2, 3 & 4 years (All…

4 days ago

School Uniforms Essay | Essay on School Uniforms for Students and Children in English

School Uniforms Essay: We all had or will have a time when we would be…

5 days ago

Teenage Pregnancy Essay | Essay on Teenage Pregnancy for Students and Children in English

Teenage Pregnancy Essay: Teenage pregnancies and teenage motherhoods have become a significant sector of concern…

3 weeks ago

Animal Right Essay | Essay on Animal Right for Students and Children in English

Animal Rights Essay: Animal Rights is the thought or idea that says that some or…

1 month ago

Water Conservation Slogans | Unique and Catchy Water Conservation Slogans in English

Water Conservation Slogans: Mother Earth provided humans with a lot of gifts, and water is…

1 month ago